Loading…

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Off Site Event [clear filter]
Thursday, April 16
 

9:15am

Middle School Site Visit for Pre-Registered Attendees only (Click to see names)
Names below are those pre-registered to attend. To be placed on a wait list please email dbowron@acsa.org.

The schedule for Thursday morning will be:

8:00 - 12:00: Registration Open (You will need to pick up your badge prior to boarding the bus)

9:20: Boarding for Bus will begin

9:40: Bus will depart Hotel

9:50: Bus will arrive at Parras Middle

10:00-11:00: Site Visit

11:05: Bus will depart Parras Middle

11:15: Bus will arrive back at hotel

11:45: Networking lunch open

12:45: Opening keynote speaker presentation



 

Registered Attendees:

  1. R. Andersen

  2. A. Avina

  3. T. Callella

  4. R. Cameron

  5. S. Donahue

  6. K. Edison

  7. M. Fraijo

  8. M. Garcia

  9. L. Gotanda

  10. E. Kominsky

  11. M. Hinkle

  12. D. Honeycutt

  13. R. Hurtado

  14. S. Hurtado

  15. A. Hwee

  16. L. Machado

  17. D. McKnight

  18. A. Moose

  19. S. Newcomb

  20. L. Nygren

  21. S. Okino

  22. G. Raugi

  23. S. Russell

  24. G. Sardo

  25. T. Shim

  26. S. Siemens

  27. K. Vasquez

  28. L. Veal

  29. S. Walters

  30. P. Wild

  31. G. Williams

  32. L. Witt

  33. S. Yarbrough

 

Thursday April 16, 2015 9:15am - 11:15am
TBA

9:45am

Elementary Site Visit for Pre-Registered Attendees only (Click to see names)
Names below are those pre-registered to attend. To be placed on a wait list please email dbowron@acsa.org.

Schedule:

8:00 - 12:00: Registration Open (You will need to pick up your badge prior to boarding the bus)

9:45: Boarding for Bus will begin

10:05: Bus will depart Hotel

10:15: Bus will arrive at Beryl Heights Elementary

10:20-11:20: Site Visit

11:20: Bus will depart Beryl Heights Elementary

11:30: Bus will arrive back at hotel

11:45: Networking lunch open

12:45: Opening keynote speaker presentation

Registered Attendees:

  1. I. Baltezar

  2. K. Bartosh

  3. D. Bickham

  4. L. Buck

  5. E. Burkholder

  6. Y. Cantu

  7. C. Catuara

  8. E.  Centeno

  9. M. Centeno

  10. K. Cvar

  11. K. Eichner

  12. R. Federwisch

  13. R. Figura

  14. P.  Flores

  15. R. Gonzalez

  16. S. Hernandez

  17. P. Hobbs

  18. V. Lizardi

  19. J. Maddox

  20. P. McGinn

  21. J. Muñiz

  22. M. Oliver

  23. T. Pace

  24. R. Padget

  25. S. Petersen

  26. G. Puga

  27. J. Rebholz

  28. A. Rubio

  29. T. Schmidt

  30. M. Segovia

  31. J. Shaw

  32. L. Sierra

  33. M. Smith

  34. M. Trimmell

 

Thursday April 16, 2015 9:45am - 11:30am
TBA

10:00am

High School Site Visit for Pre-Registered Attendees only (Click to see names)
Names below are those pre-registered to attend. To be placed on a wait list please email dbowron@acsa.org.



8:00 - 12:00: Registration Open (You will need to pick up your badge prior to boarding the bus)

10:15: Boarding for Bus will begin

10:30: Bus will depart Hotel

10:45: Bus will arrive at Redondo Union High School

11:00-12:00: Site Visit

12:10: Bus will depart Redondo Union High School

12:15: Bus will arrive back at hotel

11:45: Networking lunch open

12:45: Opening keynote speaker presentation

 

Registered Attendees:

  1. A. Alpern

  2. G. Belleau

  3. A. Benton

  4. G. Boster

  5. K. Bruce

  6. A. Clegg

  7. M. Irving

  8. S. Keller

  9. S. Kellner

  10. S. Key

  11. D. Kinsey

  12. M. Levy

  13. A. Lucero

  14. C. O'Brien

  15. L. Padilla Jr

  16. J. Panagos

  17. E. Perez

  18. C. Pierce

  19. T. Puccia

  20. V. Richardson

  21. A. Schaefer-Salinas

  22. T. Scholefield

  23. B. Seals

  24. L. Smith

  25. A. Taranto

  26. J. Vance

  27. J. Wagner

  28. J. Wallace

  29. D. Weiser

  30. A. Zazueta

 

Thursday April 16, 2015 10:00am - 12:15pm
TBA